The Great Pumpkin Challenge 10k

Third Annual Run to benefit Saratoga ARC

Saratoga Spa State Park, Saratoga Springs, New York

Saturday, October 25, 2003 9:00 a.m.

Timing by USATF Adirondack Association
(518)273-5552 www.usatfadir.org

  Place  Div/Tot   Name                  Age S City              St   Time      Pace       

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

1 1/15 Steve Cummings 38 M Ballston Spa NY 37:34 6:03

2 1/6 Robert Gregory 27 M Clifton Park NY 38:35 6:13

3 1/12 Alan Bowman 45 M Niskayuna NY 40:35 6:32

4 1/10 Michael Robertson 31 M Gansevoort NY 40:46 6:34

5 1/10 William Ralston 44 M Saratoga Spring NY 41:04 6:37

6 2/10 David Peterson 44 M Saratoga NY 41:10 6:38

7 1/9 Paul Turner 54 M Delmar NY 41:36 6:42

8 2/10 Jason Clark 32 M Ballston Spa NY 42:24 6:49

9 3/10 Jon Gurney 40 M Saratoga Spring NY 42:32 6:51

10 2/9 RJ Molsu 53 M Round Lake NY 42:55 6:54

11 1/7 Andrew Wheeler 55 M Galway NY 43:15 6:58

12 3/9 Blaine Berner 51 M Clifton Park NY 43:33 7:01

13 2/6 Colin Crowley 26 M Saratoga Spring NY 43:34 7:01

14 1/11 Sandra Dee Reulet 39 F Saratoga Spring NY 43:41 7:02

15 2/15 Tom Mack 39 M Wynantskill NY 43:49 7:03

16 4/9 Rich Tanchyk 51 M Saratoga Spring NY 43:56 7:04

17 3/15 Andy Frank 39 M Saratoga Spring NY 43:58 7:05

18 2/7 Neil Hannon 55 M Saratoga Spring NY 44:32 7:10

19 1/1 Martha DeGrazia 52 F Slingerlands NY 44:37 7:11

20 3/6 William Henke 29 M Hudson Falls NY 45:02 7:15

21 4/10 Tom Gliserman 43 M Mechanicville NY 45:08 7:16

22 1/8 Debbie Frederick 46 F Newburgh NY 45:26 7:19

23 1/11 Keirsa JohnsonChapp 32 F Saratoga Spring NY 45:44 7:22

24 1/5 Mark Trzaskos 24 M Saratoga Spring NY 46:19 7:27

25 3/10 James David 32 M Albany NY 46:20 7:27

26 4/10 Greg Witaler 33 M Wilton NY 46:27 7:29

27 4/15 Gary Guilfoyle 39 M Ballston Spa NY 46:39 7:30

28 5/9 Daniel Streett 50 M Clifton Park NY 46:54 7:33

29 2/12 James Graeff 45 M Gansevoort NY 46:58 7:34

30 3/12 Clark Spickerman 45 M Malta NY 47:08 7:35

31 3/7 Thomas Adams 59 M Schenectady NY 47:39 7:40

32 5/10 Matthew Kniskern 30 M Ballston Lake NY 48:07 7:45

33 2/5 Sam Zimmerman 23 M Watervliet NY 48:09 7:45

34 3/5 Tracy Rickels 23 M Clifton Park NY 48:10 7:45

35 1/4 Jenny Schwerman 23 F Clifton Park NY 48:39 7:50

36 4/6 Darren Drabek 29 M Saratoga Spring NY 48:46 7:51

37 5/15 John Zumbo 35 M Clifton Park NY 48:49 7:51

38 6/9 Frank Broderick 51 M Ballston Lake NY 48:52 7:52

39 6/15 Thomas Ostrander 39 M Saratoga NY 48:58 7:53

40 4/12 Charles Babcock 48 M Saratoga Spring NY 49:01 7:53

41 2/11 Tracy Perry 39 F Clifton Park NY 49:20 7:56

42 7/9 Paul Pelagalli 50 M Clifton Park NY 49:25 7:57

43 5/12 Tim Riley 47 M Saratoga Spring NY 49:41 8:00

44 7/15 Bob Crandall 38 M Saratoga NY 49:41 8:00

45 2/11 Megan Vandenburgh 34 F Ballston Lake NY 49:44 8:00

46 4/7 Paul Sloan 58 M Clifton Park NY 50:15 8:05

47 6/12 Steven Schriber 45 M Porter Corners NY 50:18 8:06

48 2/4 Sara Bush 24 F Saratoga Spring NY 50:24 8:07

49 1/5 Karen Decker 29 F Ballston Spa NY 50:29 8:07

50 5/6 Patrick Ray 29 M Queensbury NY 50:30 8:08

51 3/11 Kim Scott 34 F Troy NY 50:47 8:10

52 5/10 Joe Cook 44 M Saratoga Spring NY 50:47 8:10

53 5/7 Douglas Kabat 57 M Niskayuna NY 50:48 8:11

54 3/4 Shaina Bellis 22 F Saratoga Spring NY 50:54 8:11

55 7/12 Eric Leskovec 47 M Fort Edward NY 51:03 8:13

56 4/5 Nicholas Meyers 23 M Saratoga Spring NY 51:05 8:13

57 1/7 Amy Hart 41 F Saratoga Spring NY 51:05 8:13

58 5/5 John Olson 23 M Saratoga Spring NY 51:17 8:15

59 4/4 Katie Lilly 23 F Averill Park NY 51:37 8:18

60 2/8 Maureen Roberts 45 F Gansevoort NY 51:40 8:19

61 6/10 Todd Fischer 32 M Ballston Spa NY 51:49 8:20

62 6/10 Matt McCoy 40 M Saratoga Spring NY 52:14 8:24

63 7/10 Stephen Wilk 33 M Clifton Park NY 52:23 8:26

64 8/10 Lionel Ortega 34 M Saratoga Spring NY 52:29 8:27

65 8/15 Ted Rydzewski 39 M Saratoga Spring NY 52:43 8:29

66 4/11 Cheryl Clark 32 F Ballston Spa NY 52:50 8:30

67 1/4 Lichu Sloan 55 F Clifton Park NY 52:56 8:31

68 3/11 Hilary Sirianni 36 F Gansevoort NY 53:06 8:33

69 3/8 Jane Klein 45 F Saratoga Spring NY 54:21 8:45

70 4/11 Janet Guilfoyle 38 F Ballston Spa NY 54:23 8:45

71 8/12 Steve Mastaitis 49 M Saratoga Spring NY 54:29 8:46

72 2/7 Nadia Stadnyk 43 F Johnsonville NY 54:46 8:49

73 4/8 Dawn Student 45 F Clifton Park NY 54:50 8:49

74 9/10 John Burling 33 M Saratoga Spring NY 55:00 8:51

75 3/7 Beth Smisloff 40 F Ballston Spa NY 55:06 8:52

76 8/9 Rick Morgan 51 M Stillwater NY 55:12 8:53

77 7/10 Mike Ruhm 44 M Gansevoort NY 55:15 8:53

78 5/11 Alyssa Nagengast 30 F Albany NY 55:16 8:54

79 2/5 Tami Stewart 29 F Clifton Park NY 55:19 8:54

80 6/11 Megan O'Leary 32 F Saratoga Spring NY 55:22 8:55

81 9/15 Scott Marnell 39 M Gansevoort NY 55:25 8:55

82 4/7 Janice Phoenix 42 F Schenectady NY 55:46 8:58

83 3/5 Margaret Brydges 28 F Saratoga Spring NY 56:15 9:03

84 6/6 Matthew McNamara 29 M Saratoga Spring NY 56:30 9:06

85 9/9 Garry Buckley 52 M Canajoharie NY 56:33 9:06

86 8/10 William Lund 44 M Ballston Spa NY 56:33 9:06

87 2/4 Janice Hornbach 55 F Delanson NY 56:45 9:08

88 9/12 Timothy McGuire 47 M Schenectady NY 57:02 9:11

89 5/8 Annette Lewis 46 F Malta VT 57:02 9:11

90 5/11 Frances Skerritt 38 F Montreal QC 57:04 9:11

91 6/8 Elinor George 48 F West Charlton NY 57:06 9:11

92 1/2 Armand Langevin 66 M Cohoes NY 57:34 9:16

93 5/7 Terri Sullivan 42 F Saratoga Spring NY 57:45 9:18

94 10/15 Philip Nisbet 36 M Little Silver NJ 57:45 9:18

95 10/12 Robert Mains 45 M Saratoga Spring NY 58:12 9:22

96 7/11 Shannon Corcoran 32 F Saratoga Spring NY 58:25 9:24

97 6/11 Erin Keenan 36 F South Glens Fal NY 58:25 9:24

98 4/5 AJ Thorne 26 F Warrensburg NY 58:43 9:27

99 7/8 Mary Deckers 47 F Clifton Park NY 58:48 9:28

100 7/11 Nancy Brooks 38 F Shaftsbury VT 58:50 9:28

101 11/15 Mike Langevin 38 M Schenectady NY 58:59 9:29

102 11/12 Ralph Feinstein 49 M Scotia NY 59:11 9:31

103 6/7 Cathy LaRosa 42 F Ballston Spa NY 59:27 9:34

104 12/15 Richard Goldenberg 38 M Schuylerville NY 59:46 9:37

105 8/11 Kelly Goldenberg 39 F Schuylerville NY 59:46 9:37

106 13/15 Stephen Romero 37 M Rexford NY 1:00:00 9:39

107 3/4 Christine McKnight 56 F Schuylerville NY 1:00:01 9:39

108 8/8 Jill Mehan 48 F Troy NY 1:00:08 9:41

109 8/11 Jane Nisbet 32 F Malta NY 1:01:00 9:49

110 6/7 Werner Zehetner 58 M Montreal QC 1:01:19 9:52

111 1/1 Betty Langevin 63 F Cohoes NY 1:01:19 9:52

112 12/12 Michael Maguire 48 M Ballston Lake NY 1:02:08 10:00

113 5/5 Candice Panichi 29 F Wynantskill NY 1:02:33 10:04

114 9/11 Maribeth Benenati 37 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:02:38 10:05

115 9/11 Karen Madden 34 F Clifton Park NY 1:02:39 10:05

116 7/7 Kim Sprenger 43 F Ballston Spa NY 1:02:42 10:05

117 10/11 Tracy Bolton 34 F Clifton Park NY 1:02:43 10:05

118 9/10 Stephen Obermayer 42 M Ballston Spa NY 1:03:00 10:08

119 10/11 Kerry Vishneowski 37 F Ballston Spa NY 1:04:02 10:18

120 11/11 Kate Perkett 35 F Clifton Park NY 1:04:40 10:24

121 7/7 Michael Crilley 57 M Tannersville NY 1:05:27 10:32

122 14/15 Rick Sierra 35 M Amsterdam NY 1:06:10 10:39

123 15/15 Craig Papke 36 M Ballston Lake NY 1:06:11 10:39

124 4/4 Judith Craig 56 F Montreal QC 1:08:04 10:57

125 2/2 Richard Eckhardt 69 M Albany NY 1:09:41 11:13

126 10/10 Tim Banach 43 M Glenville NY 1:10:33 11:21

127 10/10 Bryan Ray 30 M Brooklyn NY 1:11:16 11:28

128 11/11 Kristi Chupurdia 32 F Lake Placid NY 1:14:37 12:00

129 1/1 BJ Sotile 71 F Niskayuna NY 1:22:22 13:15